• List Price: US $32.68
  • Price: US $16.34 & FREE Shipping
  • You save: US $16.34 (0%)
  • Availability: Currently unavailable.

Product features

  • Patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 gb/s for link lengths up to 300 meters with an 850Nm source per ieee 802.3Ae 10 gbe standard
  • Pass all tia/eia-568-b.3 performance requirements
  • Insertion loss per connection: 0.10Db typical
  • 0.30Db maximum
  • Backward compatible for use with all 50/125µm system requirements
  • Factory terminated and 100 percent tested for insertion loss

Product Description

10Gig OM3 50 micron LC connector to pigtail multimode patch cord, 1 meter, patch cords are tested to support network transmission speeds up to 10 GB/s for link lengths up to 300 meters with an 850nm source per IEEE 802.3AE 10 gbe standard, pass all TIA/eia-568-b.3 performance requirements, backward compatible for use with all 50/125 micron system requirements, factory terminated and 100 percent tested for insertion loss, insertion loss data recorded for every multimode patch cord, lifetime traceability of Test data to a quality control number on each patch cord, SC duplex patch cords include SC duplex clips to maintain polarity. Highest quality flame retardant fiber optic cable with tight-buffered coating on each optical fiber.

Read more
Learn what other customers say about this product Read more