• List Price: US $30.68
  • Price: US $15.34 & FREE Shipping
  • You save: US $15.34 (0%)
  • Availability: Currently unavailable.

Product features

  • Beyondtech’s high-quality LC to ST 50/125 OM4 Multimode fiber is specially designed for fast Ethernet, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data center, premises, educational, commercial, LAN, SAN, building backbone, riser and horizontal applications. It supports video, data and voice services.
  • OM4 LOMMF connects to 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network.
  • This fiber conforms to ITU-T G.651.1, TIA/EIA 492AAAD and IEC60793-2-10 A1a.3a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
  • OM4 cables have a 3500 MHz-km OFL bandwidth and a 2.8 dB/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They have a 500 MHz-km OFL bandwidth and a 0.8 maximum attenuation at 1300 nm wavelength. And a 4700 EMB bandwidth at 850 nm light sources.
  • OM4 fiber patch cords operate at -20°C to +70°C and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5.0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm.

Product Description

Easy installation

Beyondtech OM4 LC to ST Multimode fiber patch cords simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic.

10 Gigabit Performance

OM4 laser optimized fiber patch cords are designed to be used in LAN, WAN and SAN 10GB networks and is able of handling the most challenging telecommunications data transmission requests. Fully compatible with VCESL laser light sources and existing 50/125 equipment.

Properly tested

Each patch cord is individually and rigorously tested and certified to be within accurate optical insertion loss.

Cable Specifications

Aqua Jacket

Bend Radius – Minimum / 5cm

Cable Jacket (900µm buffer or 3.00mm)

Operating Temperature / -4° to 158° F (-20° to +70° C)

Multimode 40/100 Gigabit 50/125um

Standard Zip Cord Duplex

850 nm / 1310 nm

Multiple Sizes Available

LC and ST connector (Fiber patch cord)

Beyondtech’s LC to ST assemblies feature a Small Form Factor high-quality plastic LC connector and SC with 125 microns ceramic ferrules with UPC end faces. They comply with all ANSI/EIA/TIA standards.

LC to ST patch cords are designed for high-density installations and are suitable for Gigabit Ethernet, video, multimedia, premise installations, test and measurement, industrial, and military applications. Connectors feature dust caps on the tips for protection.

Read more
Learn what other customers say about this product Read more